Cactus Cabana
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Shuttle Airport shuttle | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Cactus Cabana Corrego da Luz is located 10 minutes' drive from the Meeting of the Rivers and invites guests to enjoy a terrace. Featuring a Jacuzzi, the 1-bedroom villa is suitable for 2 people.
The Toca da Onça Waterfall is 3.2 km away.
A balcony and a terrace, along with garden views, are also included. This villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a shower. There are hairdryers and dressing gowns for guests' comfort.
Cactus Cabana includes an outdoor dining area with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. The restaurant Gasthaus is located a 14-minute walk away and serves Italian dishes.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Poco Belo2970 km
- Igreja Maranata821 km
- 1a Igreja Batista em Lumiar275 km
- Templo Presbiteriano90 km
- Poco Feio886 km
- Sociedade Musical Euterpe Lumiarense42 km
- Lumiar Aventura86 km
- Mercado Moura297 km
- Sao Jose Waterfall4137 km
- Encontro dos Rios4447 km
- Airports
- Macae96 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Cactus Cabana?
Guests are expected to arrive to Cactus Cabana for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Cactus Cabana?
Visitors of Cactus Cabana can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bar e Restaurante Tutu e Torresmo (a 8-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Cactus Cabana support?
Cactus Cabana will accept such payment methods as American Express, Visa, and Maestro. - ❓
What services does Cactus Cabana offer its guests?
Cactus Cabana provides services, such as a 24-hour front desk and wake-up calls. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this lodge?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at this lodge. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Cactus Cabana?
Guests staying at Cactus Cabana can easily access Poco Feio and Encontro dos Rios, located 1.9 km from the property and 4.4 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Cactus Cabana?
Guests at Cactus Cabana can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.